About the conference Call for papers Conference program Registration Organizers
ruSMART
Important dates
Committees
Paper submission
Program
Accommodation
Registration
Patrons
NEW2AN history
Contacts
St. Petersburg

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


>> Committees

International Advisory Committee

Sergei Balandin

FRUCT, Finland

Yevgeni Koucheryavy

Tampere University, Finland

Svetlana Maltseva

HSE University, Russia

Andrey Koucheryavy

St.Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia, Russia

Sergey Makarov

Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia

Konstantin Samuylov

RUDN University, Russia
Technical Program Committee

Mari Carmen Aguayo-Torres

University of Malaga, Spain


Ozgur B. Akan

METU, Turkey


Khalid Al-Begain

University of Glamorgan, UK

Sergey Andreev (TPC Chair)

Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Tricha Anjali

Illinois Institute of Technology, USA

Konstantin Avrachenkov

INRIA, France

Francisco Barcelo

UPC, Spain

Sergey Balandin

Nokia, Finland

Thomas M. Bohnert

SAP Research, Switzerland

Torsten Braun

University of Bern, Switzerland

Chrysostomos Chrysostomou

University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Nirbhay Chaubey

Institute of Science and Technology for Advanced Studies and Research (ISTAR), India

Ibrahim Develi

Erciyes University, Turkey

Roman Dunaytsev

Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Eylem Ekici

Ohio State University, USA

Sergey Gorinsky

Washington University in St. Louis, USA

Markus Fidler

NTNU Trondheim, Norway

Giovanni Giambene

University of Siena, Italy

Stefano Giordano

University of Pisa, Italy

Ivan Ganchev

University of Limerick, Ireland

Victor Govindaswamy

Texas A&M University, Texarkana, USA

Vitaly Gutin

Popov Society, Russia

Andreas Kassler

Karlstad University, Sweden

Maria Kihl

Lund University, Sweden

Tatiana Kozlova Madsen

Aalborg University, Denmark

Yevgeni Koucheryavy (Conference Chair)

Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Jong-Hyouk Lee

INRIA, France

Vitaly Li

Kangwon National University, R. Korea

Leszek T. Lilien

Western Michigan University, USA

Saverio Mascolo

Politecnico di Bari, Italy

Maja Matijaševic

University of Zagreb, FER, Croatia

Paulo Mendes

INESC Porto, Portugal

Pedro Merino

University of Malaga, Spain

Ilka Miloucheva

Salzburg Research, Austria

Dmitri Moltchanov

Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Edmundo Monteiro

University of Coimbra, Portugal

Seán Murphy

University College Dublin, Ireland

Marc Necker

University of Stuttgart, Germany

Nitin Nitin

Jaypee University of Information Technology, India

Mairtin O'Droma

University of Limerick, Ireland

Evgeni Osipov

Lulea Univ. of Technology, Sweden

George Pavlou

University of Surrey, UK

Simon Pietro Romano

Universita' degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II", Italy

Alexander Sayenko

Nokia Siemens Networks, Finland

Dirk Staehle

University of Würzburg, Germany

Sergei Semenov

Nokia, Finland

Burkhard Stiller

University of Zürich, Switzerland

Ivan Ganchev

University of Limerick, Ireland / University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski, Bulgaria

Michele Pagano

University of Pisa, Italy

Veselin Rakocevic

City University London, UK

Dmitry Tkachenko

IEEE St.Petersburg BT/CE/COM Chapter, Russia

Edison Pignaton de Freitas

Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Gianluca Reali

University of Perugia, Italy

Andrey Turlikov

State Univ. Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia

Takeshi Takahashi

National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Anna Maria Vegni

Universita Roma 3, Italy

Katarzyna Wac

University of Geneva, Switzerland

 



© 1993 - 2021 by NEW2AN
Last modified: August 08, 2021